8 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0070/ 0006/B / /
Acct#
001537
Owner
COX DAVID W/KAREN R
Assessment
$530,700
Appraisal
$530,700
PID
1500
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$316,200$530,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$316,200$530,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX DAVID W/KAREN R
Co-Owner
Address8 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17518/0522
Sale Date06/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COX DAVID W/KAREN R$017518/052206/27/2017
COX DAVID W/KAREN R TRUSTEES$017518/051906/27/2017
COX DAVID W/KAREN R TRUSTEES$015528/035809/24/2008
COX DAVID W/KAREN R$77,0003328/022607/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $298,842
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 350 0
   3,022 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$316,200
Appraised Value$316,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,500$316,200$539,700
2023$223,500$242,400$465,900
2022$209,200$216,100$425,300
2021$175,400$173,900$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,500$316,200$539,700
2023$223,500$242,400$465,900
2022$209,200$216,100$425,300
2021$175,400$173,900$349,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201331VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps