175 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0037/E / /
Acct#
001538
Owner
GERBINO SARAH E/PETER E
Assessment
$792,900
Appraisal
$792,900
PID
1501
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$345,000$792,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$345,000$792,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGERBINO SARAH E/PETER E
Co-Owner
Address175 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8833/0114
Sale Date06/04/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GERBINO SARAH E/PETER E$08833/011406/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $553,010
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,312 1,312
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,152 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,116 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$345,000
Appraised Value$345,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,700$345,000$755,700
2023$410,700$289,200$699,900
2022$384,100$248,600$632,700
2021$321,300$223,200$544,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,700$345,000$755,700
2023$410,700$289,200$699,900
2022$384,100$248,600$632,700
2021$321,300$223,200$544,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps