14 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0132/ / /
Acct#
001540
Owner
JENNINGS CHRISTOPHER - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$382,700
Appraisal
$382,700
PID
1503
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,200$370,500$382,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,200$370,500$382,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS CHRISTOPHER - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerYOUNGCLAUS REAL ESTATE TRUST EMILY M
Address5 BELVA RD
NORTH BILLERICA , MA 01862
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19310/509
Sale Date08/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENNINGS CHRISTOPHER - TRUSTEE$019310/50908/26/2023
YOUNGCLAUS EMILY M$06170/030507/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 492
Replacement Cost: $39,081
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 492 492
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   792 492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101T
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,200$345,800$356,000
2023$10,200$312,900$323,100
2022$10,000$259,400$269,400
2021$8,400$226,400$234,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,200$345,800$356,000
2023$10,200$312,900$323,100
2022$10,000$259,400$269,400
2021$8,400$226,400$234,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps