254 BELL MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 BELL MARSH ROAD
Mblu
0092/ 0029/A / /
Acct#
001545
Owner
HACKENDORF JAMES G/PAULA B
Assessment
$792,800
Appraisal
$792,800
PID
1507
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,000$198,800$792,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,000$198,800$792,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKENDORF JAMES G/PAULA B
Co-OwnerWONG FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address254 BELL MARSH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19870/243
Sale Date02/04/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HACKENDORF JAMES G/PAULA B$019870/24302/04/2026
HACKENDORF JAMES G/PAULA B$017035/016106/05/2015
HACKENDORF JAMES G/PAULA B$014147/031605/02/2004
HACKENDORF JAMES G/PAULA B$350,00012589/034502/25/2003
EARWOOD E DAVID/RUTH H$115,0007077/018006/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,877
Replacement Cost: $667,121
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,260 945
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,344 672
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,344 0
PTOPATIO 140 0
STPSTOOP 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 229 0
   6,869 2,877

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Land$198,800
Appraised Value$198,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  144.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  225.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,200$198,800$731,000
2023$532,200$147,300$679,500
2022$496,800$154,400$651,200
2021$416,400$139,000$555,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,200$198,800$731,000
2023$532,200$147,300$679,500
2022$496,800$154,400$651,200
2021$416,400$139,000$555,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps