167 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0037/F / /
Acct#
001546
Owner
PINEO CHARLES F/REGINA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$963,100
Appraisal
$963,100
PID
1508
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,000$368,100$963,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,000$368,100$963,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPINEO CHARLES F/REGINA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPINEO NOMINEE TRUST
Address167 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$590,000
Book & Page 14903/0091
Sale Date07/19/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PINEO CHARLES F/REGINA M TRUSTEES$590,00014903/009107/19/2006
CHENEY HOWARD G$014029/079403/26/2004
CHENEY HOWARD G/LAURA H$341,0009685/030709/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $689,096
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 828 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 496 0
   4,588 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Land$368,100
Appraised Value$368,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  408.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,400$368,100$864,500
2023$496,400$308,500$804,900
2022$494,100$265,200$759,300
2021$413,900$238,200$652,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,400$368,100$864,500
2023$496,400$308,500$804,900
2022$494,100$265,200$759,300
2021$413,900$238,200$652,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps