55 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/B / /
Acct#
001547
Owner
CRAFTS JONATHAN H/THOMAS J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$473,300
Appraisal
$473,300
PID
1509
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$208,300$473,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$208,300$473,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAFTS JONATHAN H/THOMAS J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCRAFTS FAMILY IRREV REALTY TRUST
Address1 NIGHTHAWK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17816/371
Sale Date07/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAFTS JONATHAN H/THOMAS J TRUSTEES$017816/37107/28/2015
CRAFTS JULIA M$40,0006016/011710/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $353,327
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   3,480 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,900$208,300$452,200
2023$243,900$195,700$439,600
2022$228,000$176,800$404,800
2021$191,300$157,800$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,900$208,300$452,200
2023$243,900$195,700$439,600
2022$228,000$176,800$404,800
2021$191,300$157,800$349,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps