194 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0045/F / /
Acct#
000156
Owner
SCOTT PHILLIP H
Assessment
$874,300
Appraisal
$874,300
PID
151
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,400$394,900$874,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,400$394,900$874,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT PHILLIP H
Co-Owner
Address194 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$685,000
Book & Page 18789/234
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCOTT PHILLIP H$685,00018789/23408/31/2021
DAUTH FREDERICK W/TAMMY$440,00014887/038406/29/2006
MARJA CORP$350,00014109/059405/11/2004
ZIMMER MICHAEL L/MARCIA M$192,0007663/033712/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $570,511
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,824 1,824
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 996 996
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 516 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 828 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 748 0
   4,912 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$394,900
Appraised Value$394,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  320.00 S.F.$33,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,900$394,900$829,800
2023$434,900$252,700$687,600
2022$383,700$252,700$636,400
2021$301,100$236,900$538,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,900$394,900$829,800
2023$434,900$252,700$687,600
2022$383,700$252,700$636,400
2021$301,100$236,900$538,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps