13 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0039/ / /
Acct#
001552
Owner
SIMEONOV KARA LYNN
Assessment
$583,800
Appraisal
$583,800
PID
1514
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$253,700$583,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$253,700$583,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMEONOV KARA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address15 APPLETON PARK
IPSWITCH, MA 01938
Sale Price$685,000
Book & Page 19493/12
Sale Date08/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMEONOV KARA LYNN$685,00019493/1208/16/2024
RIENECKE COLTON E$189,00017500/050006/21/2017
FRASER ALLAN B/MARY BETH$75,00010208/028611/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $354,933
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 996 996
CRLBSMT CRAWL 804 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   2,936 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$253,700
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,400$232,500$532,900
2023$303,600$198,200$501,800
2022$279,600$209,200$488,800
2021$234,400$139,500$373,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,400$232,500$532,900
2023$303,600$198,200$501,800
2022$279,600$209,200$488,800
2021$234,400$139,500$373,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps