25 HUCKINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 HUCKINS AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0010/G / /
Acct#
001553
Owner
CARSON SCOTT D/LESLIE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$624,700
Appraisal
$624,700
PID
1515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,000$255,700$624,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,000$255,700$624,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARSON SCOTT D/LESLIE L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSCOTT/LESLIE CARSON FAMILY REV TRUST
Address25 HUCKINS AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18506/390
Sale Date12/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARSON SCOTT D/LESLIE L TRUSTEES$018506/39012/18/2020
CARSON SCOTT D/LESLIE L TRUSTEES$018289/21704/14/2020
CARSON SCOTT D/LESLIE L$130,0007688/031601/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $480,212
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,178 1,178
BASFIRST FLOOR 942 942
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 634 634
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 136 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 136 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 242 0
   3,578 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$255,700
Appraised Value$255,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,500$255,700$563,200
2023$307,500$234,400$541,900
2022$315,000$234,400$549,400
2021$263,700$197,800$461,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,500$255,700$563,200
2023$307,500$234,400$541,900
2022$315,000$234,400$549,400
2021$263,700$197,800$461,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps