5 LARSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LARSON LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0004/B / /
Acct#
001554
Owner
CMAR STEPHANIE J
Assessment
$618,900
Appraisal
$618,900
PID
1516
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,900$195,000$618,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,900$195,000$618,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCMAR STEPHANIE J
Co-OwnerCAVILLA DAVID W
Address5 LARSON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 18480/611
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CMAR STEPHANIE J$480,00018480/61111/30/2020
BARRON ROBERT A/MARCIA L$359,90016590/047505/01/2013
FOR THREE LANDHOLDINGS LLC$71,66716464/097111/19/2012
LARSON GREGORY/CHRISTINE$6,0009127/029011/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $481,734
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 898 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   3,078 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Land$195,000
Appraised Value$195,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,700$195,000$607,700
2023$412,700$144,400$557,100
2022$379,600$144,400$524,000
2021$318,300$130,000$448,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,700$195,000$607,700
2023$412,700$144,400$557,100
2022$379,600$144,400$524,000
2021$318,300$130,000$448,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps