56 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0168/A / /
Acct#
001557
Owner
HELLA ELIZABETH C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$603,400
Appraisal
$603,400
PID
1518
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$370,500$603,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$370,500$603,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLA ELIZABETH C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWILLOE JANET C
Address24 SKYVIEW TERR
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 018645
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19077/910
Sale Date07/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HELLA ELIZABETH C TRUSTEE$019077/91007/12/2022
HELLA ELIZABETH C $017373/050611/17/2016
CRAWFORD HAROLD E/MARJORY G$02123/079601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $237,607
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   1,928 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,200$345,800$581,000
2023$202,000$312,900$514,900
2022$61,400$259,400$320,800
2021$61,400$226,400$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,200$345,800$581,000
2023$202,000$312,900$514,900
2022$61,400$259,400$320,800
2021$61,400$226,400$287,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps