59 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0161/ / /
Acct#
001558
Owner
DUPUIS GREGORY E/KATHERINE P
Assessment
$504,200
Appraisal
$504,200
PID
1519
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$409,900$504,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$409,900$504,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUPUIS GREGORY E/KATHERINE P
Co-Owner
Address173 HIGHLAND ST
LUNENBURG, MA 01462
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 5019/0161
Sale Date04/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUPUIS GREGORY E/KATHERINE P$120,0005019/016104/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $131,543
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   780 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$409,900
Appraised Value$409,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$382,600$476,900
2023$94,300$346,100$440,400
2022$88,000$286,900$374,900
2021$76,800$250,500$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$382,600$476,900
2023$94,300$346,100$440,400
2022$88,000$286,900$374,900
2021$76,800$250,500$327,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps