54 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0168/ / /
Acct#
001560
Owner
JILLETT SUSAN M/JOHN W
Assessment
$456,100
Appraisal
$456,100
PID
1521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$374,400$456,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$374,400$456,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJILLETT SUSAN M/JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address10 FAIRBANKS RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 17997/20
Sale Date07/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JILLETT SUSAN M/JOHN W$270,00017997/2007/15/2019
CARMICHAEL SALLY$017330/019109/15/2016
CRAWFORD LESTER/SALLY$09138/033601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 703
Replacement Cost: $113,999
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 598 598
LFTLOFT 299 105
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   1,219 703

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,700$349,400$431,100
2023$81,700$316,100$397,800
2022$76,200$262,000$338,200
2021$63,800$228,800$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,700$349,400$431,100
2023$81,700$316,100$397,800
2022$76,200$262,000$338,200
2021$63,800$228,800$292,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps