198 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
198 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0064/A / /
Acct#
001561
Owner
LEMIEUX SCOTT A
Assessment
$682,000
Appraisal
$682,000
PID
1522
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$218,800$682,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$218,800$682,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIEUX SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address198 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$179,000
Book & Page 10091/0017
Sale Date06/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMIEUX SCOTT A$179,00010091/001706/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,623
Replacement Cost: $357,061
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 725 363
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,246 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 564 0
   4,155 1,623
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $200,721
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 572 572
BASFIRST FLOOR 220 220
CRLBSMT CRAWL 220 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 27 0
   1,611 792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$218,800
Appraised Value$218,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  24.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,900$218,800$633,700
2023$414,900$182,300$597,200
2022$389,000$182,300$571,300
2021$326,100$114,600$440,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,900$218,800$633,700
2023$414,900$182,300$597,200
2022$389,000$182,300$571,300
2021$326,100$114,600$440,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps