28 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
001563
Owner
WELCH SEAN
Assessment
$666,800
Appraisal
$666,800
PID
1524
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,400$235,400$666,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,400$235,400$666,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH SEAN
Co-Owner
Address10 FRANCONIA DR
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$623,000
Book & Page 19364/610
Sale Date12/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELCH SEAN$623,00019364/61012/19/2023
SMITH NANCY TRUSTEE$40,8008130/006001/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $526,603
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,040 520
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 204 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 776 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 604 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 340 0
   4,364 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$235,400
Appraised Value$235,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  224.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,000$235,400$631,400
2023$428,000$202,700$630,700
2022$399,700$186,400$586,100
2021$335,000$163,500$498,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,000$235,400$631,400
2023$428,000$202,700$630,700
2022$399,700$186,400$586,100
2021$335,000$163,500$498,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps