17 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
001564
Owner
BUCKLEY JAMIE
Assessment
$615,200
Appraisal
$615,200
PID
1525
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$405,900$615,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$405,900$615,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY JAMIE
Co-Owner
Address17 LOBSTER COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 19125/545
Sale Date09/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLEY JAMIE$600,00019125/54509/28/2022
PHALON AMY/DENIS$018501/14412/18/2020
PHALON AMY$018003/84207/26/2019
PHALON AMY$410,00015443/056906/15/2007
DOW MICHAEL A/JONES ROBERTA E$06085/014105/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1743
Living Area: 970
Replacement Cost: $271,616
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 970 970
CRLBSMT CRAWL 970 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 648 0
   2,588 970

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$405,900
Appraised Value$405,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$405,900$589,800
2023$174,300$289,200$463,500
2022$173,400$233,400$406,800
2021$148,800$223,200$372,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$405,900$589,800
2023$174,300$289,200$463,500
2022$173,400$233,400$406,800
2021$148,800$223,200$372,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps