113 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0101/ / /
Acct#
001566
Owner
HBBT LLC
Assessment
$1,335,800
Appraisal
$1,335,800
PID
1527
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$987,000$1,335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$987,000$1,335,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHBBT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 517
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16806/0629
Sale Date04/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HBBT LLC$016806/062904/18/2014
KELLY BEVERLY M$016116/031806/10/2011
CRIMMINGS YORK BEACH HOLDING TRUST$011696/020605/22/2002
CRIMMINGS CRADALL B/HELEN$01663/032001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $396,364
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 178 0
   2,140 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$987,000
Appraised Value$987,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,800$987,000$1,335,800
2023$368,600$690,900$1,059,500
2022$368,600$690,900$1,059,500
2021$308,700$661,300$970,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,800$987,000$1,335,800
2023$368,600$690,900$1,059,500
2022$368,600$690,900$1,059,500
2021$308,700$661,300$970,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps