5 BARN POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BARN POINT
Mblu
0021/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
001567
Owner
SALTEN POINT REALTY CORP
Assessment
$2,401,600
Appraisal
$2,401,600
PID
1528
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$903,000$1,498,600$2,401,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$903,000$1,498,600$2,401,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSALTEN POINT REALTY CORP
Co-Owner
Address5 BARN PT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,750,000
Book & Page 17558/0391
Sale Date09/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SALTEN POINT REALTY CORP$1,750,00017558/039109/11/2017
DELOURY SANDRA L/JOHN E$780,00010087/033106/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,019
Replacement Cost: $1,052,342
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$894,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,786 1,786
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 411 411
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 552 276
CANCANOPY 72 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,678 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 378 0
PTOPATIO 135 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 108 0
   6,400 3,019

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$1,498,600
Appraised Value$1,498,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$828,400$1,332,000$2,160,400
2023$828,400$1,248,800$2,077,200
2022$762,800$1,248,800$2,011,600
2021$640,700$1,065,700$1,706,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$828,400$1,332,000$2,160,400
2023$828,400$1,248,800$2,077,200
2022$762,800$1,248,800$2,011,600
2021$640,700$1,065,700$1,706,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps