10 PREBBLE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PREBBLE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0031/K / /
Acct#
001568
Owner
EMHOFF WILLIAM R/DOREEN
Assessment
$376,000
Appraisal
$376,000
PID
1529
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$174,800$376,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$174,800$376,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEMHOFF WILLIAM R/DOREEN
Co-Owner
Address10 PREBBLE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17936/819
Sale Date04/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMHOFF WILLIAM R/DOREEN$017936/81904/25/2019
EMHOFF WILLIAM R/DOREEN$83,0007176/027109/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $250,112
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 676 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,448 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$174,800
Appraised Value$174,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$174,800$372,200
2023$197,400$136,700$334,100
2022$180,900$136,700$317,600
2021$151,800$111,300$263,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$174,800$372,200
2023$197,400$136,700$334,100
2022$180,900$136,700$317,600
2021$151,800$111,300$263,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201531VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps