148 WESTERN POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 WESTERN POINT ROAD
Mblu
0064/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
001569
Owner
FRENI EDWARD C/MICHELE
Assessment
$2,390,400
Appraisal
$2,390,400
PID
1530
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,534,500$855,900$2,390,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,534,500$855,900$2,390,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENI EDWARD C/MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address148 WESTERN PT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18057/221
Sale Date09/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRENI EDWARD C/MICHELE$018057/22109/25/2019
FRENI EDWARD C/MICHELE TRUSTEES$017710/049105/07/2018
FRENI EDWARD C/MICHELE$920,00017000/059804/11/2015
EPSTEIN DANAL P$475,0005886/018511/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 3,110
Replacement Cost: $933,953
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$747,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,514 1,514
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,140 228
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 456 228
FOPPORCH, OPEN 428 0
PTOPATIO 468 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,504 0
   6,674 3,110
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,175
Replacement Cost: $696,119
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 827 827
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 827 620
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 827 0
   3,997 2,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Land$855,900
Appraised Value$855,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  1908.00 S.F.$81,1001
SPL3GUNITE  525.00 S.F.$47,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,262,000$855,900$2,117,900
2023$1,275,700$855,900$2,131,600
2022$1,253,900$841,200$2,095,100
2021$1,067,800$720,200$1,788,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,262,000$855,900$2,117,900
2023$1,275,700$855,900$2,131,600
2022$1,253,900$841,200$2,095,100
2021$1,067,800$720,200$1,788,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps