78 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
001570
Owner
CROCKER CAROLINE L/LEE B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,940,900
Appraisal
$3,491,600
PID
1531
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$3,402,800$3,491,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$1,852,100$1,940,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCKER CAROLINE L/LEE B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN TODD CROCKER TRUST
Address45 HUBBARD ST
CONCORD, MA 01742
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18055/576
Sale Date09/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROCKER CAROLINE L/LEE B TRUSTEES$018055/57609/10/2019
CROCKER JOHN T$017364/037311/07/2016
CROCKER JOHN T/CAROLINE$119,5002162/084512/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 606
Replacement Cost: $127,326
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 606 606
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   750 606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.78
Frontage
Land$1,852,100
Appraised Value$3,402,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,300$3,402,800$3,476,100
2023$73,300$3,402,800$3,476,100
2022$57,900$3,402,800$3,460,700
2021$57,900$2,892,400$2,950,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,300$1,852,100$1,925,400
2023$73,300$1,852,100$1,925,400
2022$57,900$1,852,100$1,910,000
2021$57,900$1,574,500$1,632,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps