420 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
420 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0075/ / /
Acct#
001572
Owner
STOVER CLYDE N III
Assessment
$889,500
Appraisal
$889,500
PID
1533
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$636,400$889,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$636,400$889,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER CLYDE N III
Co-Owner
Address107 CORNWALL ST NW
LEESBURG, VA 20176
Sale Price$201,000
Book & Page 11466/0206
Sale Date03/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOVER CLYDE N III$201,00011466/020603/01/2002
CROCKER WALTER JR/JOSEPHINE A$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $192,755
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 570 570
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
CRLBSMT CRAWL 552 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   1,844 984
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $128,608
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 330 330
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 330 330
CRLBSMT CRAWL 330 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   1,050 660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$636,400
Appraised Value$636,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  44.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$613,900$867,000
2023$253,100$561,500$814,600
2022$252,700$486,700$739,400
2021$212,700$282,800$495,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$613,900$867,000
2023$253,100$561,500$814,600
2022$252,700$486,700$739,400
2021$212,700$282,800$495,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps