17 GUNNISON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 GUNNISON ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0010/B / /
Acct#
001576
Owner
DIPALMA STEVE/SUZANNE
Assessment
$531,900
Appraisal
$531,900
PID
1537
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$337,000$531,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$337,000$531,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDIPALMA STEVE/SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address51 JUDIQUE RD
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$703,000
Book & Page 19600/171
Sale Date01/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIPALMA STEVE/SUZANNE$703,00019600/17101/31/2025
MARTINI LEO D/JANET R$108,0008104/027007/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $251,379
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,107 1,107
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,107 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,742 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$337,000
Appraised Value$337,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,900$308,900$503,800
2023$199,200$263,200$462,400
2022$185,000$263,200$448,200
2021$142,900$175,500$318,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,900$308,900$503,800
2023$199,200$263,200$462,400
2022$185,000$263,200$448,200
2021$142,900$175,500$318,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps