31 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/A 0051/ / /
Acct#
001577
Owner
PLOWMAN CHARLES
Assessment
$568,700
Appraisal
$568,700
PID
1538
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$253,700$568,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$253,700$568,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPLOWMAN CHARLES
Co-OwnerFOWLER KENDRA
AddressPO BOX 26
YORK BEACH , ME 03910
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 14893/0525
Sale Date06/09/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PLOWMAN CHARLES$110,00014893/052506/09/2006
CRONIN EDWARD M$03588/017301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $342,924
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
CRLBSMT CRAWL 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   3,060 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$253,700
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,800$232,500$511,300
2023$274,400$198,200$472,600
2022$256,900$209,200$466,100
2021$227,900$139,500$367,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,800$232,500$511,300
2023$274,400$198,200$472,600
2022$256,900$209,200$466,100
2021$227,900$139,500$367,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps