6 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
Mblu
0094/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
001578
Owner
CRONIN MARY E -TRUSTEE
Assessment
$986,300
Appraisal
$986,300
PID
1539
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$492,800$986,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$492,800$986,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN MARY E -TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCRONIN REVOC LIVING TRUST MARY E
AddressPO BOX 240
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19541/441
Sale Date10/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRONIN MARY E -TRUSTEE$019541/44110/24/2024
CRONIN MARY E$016674/098808/09/2013
CRONIN MARY E$015727/045009/16/2009
CRONIN-FREDETTE MARY E$10,00014142/073206/30/2004
CRONIN-FREDETTE MARY E$5,5004843/029110/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $615,404
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,772 1,772
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,028 1,028
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 560 560
CRLBSMT CRAWL 744 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 378 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 76 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 15 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   4,797 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Land$492,800
Appraised Value$492,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,600$460,000$901,600
2023$441,600$416,200$857,800
2022$402,500$344,900$747,400
2021$335,300$185,700$521,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,600$460,000$901,600
2023$441,600$416,200$857,800
2022$402,500$344,900$747,400
2021$335,300$185,700$521,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps