175 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0133/ / /
Acct#
000159
Owner
KING JAMES A
Assessment
$357,800
Appraisal
$357,800
PID
154
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$134,500$357,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$134,500$357,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKING JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address175 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19740/39
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KING JAMES A$019740/3909/12/2025
KING JAMES A$140,00016777/012902/12/2014
ANDERSON ANITA M/RICHARD H JR/DAVID W$015525/014411/17/2008
ANDERSON ANITA M/RICHARD H JR$015423/022305/20/2008
ANDERSON RICHARD H SR/ANITA M$01239/005301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1813
Living Area: 1,267
Replacement Cost: $313,160
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 959 959
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 616 308
CRLBSMT CRAWL 616 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 66 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 339 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 44 0
   2,640 1,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$134,500
Appraised Value$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,900$134,500$334,400
2023$199,900$112,100$312,000
2022$186,700$112,100$298,800
2021$156,200$105,700$261,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,900$134,500$334,400
2023$199,900$112,100$312,000
2022$186,700$112,100$298,800
2021$156,200$105,700$261,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps