32 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0098/ / /
Acct#
001582
Owner
TEBO WALTER R JR/CHRISTINE R
Assessment
$1,055,200
Appraisal
$1,055,200
PID
1543
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$822,500$1,055,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$822,500$1,055,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTEBO WALTER R JR/CHRISTINE R
Co-Owner
Address32 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$770,000
Book & Page 18824/354
Sale Date09/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEBO WALTER R JR/CHRISTINE R$770,00018824/35409/30/2021
CROSBY ROBERT K/ROBIN M$013515/029709/24/2003
CROSBY ROBERT K$010609/004701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $301,231
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 624 624
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   2,204 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$822,500
Appraised Value$822,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,800$613,200$805,000
2023$191,800$613,200$805,000
2022$196,300$613,200$809,500
2021$157,400$305,900$463,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,800$613,200$805,000
2023$191,800$613,200$805,000
2022$196,300$613,200$809,500
2021$157,400$305,900$463,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps