6 STRAWBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 STRAWBERRY LANE
Mblu
0031/ 0096/A / /
Acct#
001583
Owner
WASHBURN HARRY E/SALLY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
1544
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$379,400$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$379,400$481,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHBURN HARRY E/SALLY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWASHBURN FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 8066
ESSEX, VT 05451
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19012/884
Sale Date04/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WASHBURN HARRY E/SALLY A TRUSTEES$019012/88404/26/2022
WASHBURN SALLY A/HARRY E$65,0005793/008008/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 848
Replacement Cost: $143,935
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 848 848
CRLBSMT CRAWL 848 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   1,880 848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,200$354,100$456,300
2023$102,200$320,400$422,600
2022$95,600$265,600$361,200
2021$83,300$231,900$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,200$354,100$456,300
2023$102,200$320,400$422,600
2022$95,600$265,600$361,200
2021$83,300$231,900$315,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps