9 ELIZABETH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ELIZABETH LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0035/I / /
Acct#
001584
Owner
CROSS - TRUSTEE CHARLOTTE WEAVER
Assessment
$622,100
Appraisal
$622,100
PID
1545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$171,500$622,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$171,500$622,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS - TRUSTEE CHARLOTTE WEAVER
Co-OwnerCROSS REVOC TRUST CHARLOTTE WEAVER
Address9 ELIZABETH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19825/618
Sale Date11/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROSS - TRUSTEE CHARLOTTE WEAVER$019825/61811/13/2026
CROSS CHARLOTTE W$67,2006619/027001/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $582,757
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,440 1,080
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 384 384
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 192 192
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   4,380 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  640.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,000$171,500$575,500
2023$404,000$134,100$538,100
2022$376,600$134,100$510,700
2021$316,000$109,200$425,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,000$171,500$575,500
2023$404,000$134,100$538,100
2022$376,600$134,100$510,700
2021$316,000$109,200$425,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps