27 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0054/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
001585
Owner
CROSS - TRUSTEE CHARLOTTE WEAVER
Assessment
$617,400
Appraisal
$617,400
PID
1546
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$299,500$617,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$299,500$617,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS - TRUSTEE CHARLOTTE WEAVER
Co-OwnerCROSS REVOC TRUST CHARLOTTE WEAVER
Address9 ELIZABETH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19825/620
Sale Date11/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROSS - TRUSTEE CHARLOTTE WEAVER$019825/62011/13/2026
CROSS CHARLOTTE W$84,0006619/027204/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $428,431
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 935 935
FATATTIC, FINISHED 935 187
FOPPORCH, OPEN 214 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,350 0
   4,570 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$299,500
Appraised Value$299,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  270.00 S.F.$8,8001
WDK1DECK/AVE  140.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,400$299,500$607,900
2023$308,400$251,000$559,400
2022$301,600$215,800$517,400
2021$263,600$193,800$457,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,400$299,500$607,900
2023$308,400$251,000$559,400
2022$301,600$215,800$517,400
2021$263,600$193,800$457,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps