180 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0018/B / /
Acct#
001586
Owner
REA JEREMY T/EMILY J
Assessment
$582,800
Appraisal
$582,800
PID
1547
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$244,400$582,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$244,400$582,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREA JEREMY T/EMILY J
Co-Owner
Address180 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$277,000
Book & Page 16804/0525
Sale Date04/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REA JEREMY T/EMILY J$277,00016804/052504/14/2014
BALONIS FRANK/KERRY$5,00011439/025502/28/2002
BALONIS FRANK/CUMMINGS KERRY$14,0008503/012211/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $441,062
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 956 956
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 336 336
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 336 252
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 836 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,028 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$244,400
Appraised Value$244,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,900$244,400$556,300
2023$311,900$177,400$489,300
2022$287,200$177,400$464,600
2021$241,400$137,900$379,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,900$244,400$556,300
2023$311,900$177,400$489,300
2022$287,200$177,400$464,600
2021$241,400$137,900$379,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps