9 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
001587
Owner
CAPOBIANCO CHRISTOPHER/DAWN
Assessment
$543,900
Appraisal
$543,900
PID
1548
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$404,800$543,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$404,800$543,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPOBIANCO CHRISTOPHER/DAWN
Co-Owner
Address10 TEMI RD
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$620,000
Book & Page 19470/462
Sale Date07/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPOBIANCO CHRISTOPHER/DAWN$620,00019470/46207/12/2024
OLIVEMAE LLC$019461/76506/28/2024
OLIVEMAE LLC$515,00019040/53606/01/2022
CROSSLEY ROBERT F JR/ANN L TRUSTEES$019001/21704/09/2022
CROSSLEY ROBERT F JR/ANN L TRUSTEES$019001/21604/09/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $181,432
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   1,020 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$404,800
Appraised Value$404,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,100$377,800$516,900
2023$118,400$341,800$460,200
2022$110,500$283,400$393,900
2021$87,600$247,400$335,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,100$377,800$516,900
2023$118,400$341,800$460,200
2022$110,500$283,400$393,900
2021$87,600$247,400$335,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps