24 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/V / /
Acct#
000160
Owner
FISCHBACH ERIC W
Assessment
$529,300
Appraisal
$529,300
PID
155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$130,100$529,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$130,100$529,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHBACH ERIC W
Co-Owner
Address24 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$412,000
Book & Page 18332/608
Sale Date08/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FISCHBACH ERIC W$412,00018332/60808/03/2020
CANAROZZI STEPHEN TRUSTEE$016453/050010/18/2012
CANAROZZI MICHAEL A/VERANDA A$145,0009075/013010/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $446,522
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 234 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   3,134 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$130,100
Appraised Value$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$36,7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,500$130,100$492,600
2023$362,500$108,400$470,900
2022$310,200$114,500$424,700
2021$233,200$107,900$341,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,500$130,100$492,600
2023$362,500$108,400$470,900
2022$310,200$114,500$424,700
2021$233,200$107,900$341,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000
202137100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps