10 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0016/Y / /
Acct#
001589
Owner
DEENEY H JOSEPH/DIANNE M
Assessment
$875,300
Appraisal
$875,300
PID
1550
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,000$208,300$875,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,000$208,300$875,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEENEY H JOSEPH/DIANNE M
Co-Owner
Address10 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$377,777
Book & Page 16287/0263
Sale Date03/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEENEY H JOSEPH/DIANNE M$377,77716287/026303/22/2012
VIGLIOTTI DAVID A$230,00014274/060510/12/2004
VIGLIOTTI DAVID A$499,90013432/010409/04/2003
WIATT STEPHEN K JR/NANCY M$225,0005477/015507/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $831,621
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$648,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,546 1,546
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,200 240
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,546 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 586 0
   7,290 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,100$208,300$766,400
2023$558,100$162,900$721,000
2022$553,900$162,900$716,800
2021$465,400$132,600$598,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,100$208,300$766,400
2023$558,100$162,900$721,000
2022$553,900$162,900$716,800
2021$465,400$132,600$598,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps