242 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
242 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
001590
Owner
SOULE KIRK DIETRICH/ELIZABETH BROMAGE
Assessment
$893,600
Appraisal
$893,600
PID
1551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,000$476,600$893,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,000$476,600$893,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULE KIRK DIETRICH/ELIZABETH BROMAGE
Co-Owner
Address242 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$810,400
Book & Page 19363/713
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOULE KIRK DIETRICH/ELIZABETH BROMAGE$810,40019363/71312/15/2023
CROSSMAN MARJORIE$34,0002800/011606/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $488,250
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 210 210
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 686 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,980 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$476,600
Appraised Value$476,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  108.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,400$444,800$818,200
2023$345,900$362,300$708,200
2022$323,200$300,300$623,500
2021$280,200$247,600$527,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,400$444,800$818,200
2023$345,900$362,300$708,200
2022$323,200$300,300$623,500
2021$280,200$247,600$527,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps