43 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
001591
Owner
FINN YRIAH
Assessment
$421,700
Appraisal
$421,700
PID
1552
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$271,900$421,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$271,900$421,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFINN YRIAH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 361
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$141,000
Book & Page 16441/0583
Sale Date10/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FINN YRIAH$141,00016441/058310/17/2012
CLARK JASON$225,0001500/050610/31/2006
BLAKE JEAN L/JOHN C$86,00010405/001905/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $209,871
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 792 792
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
   1,608 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$271,900
Appraised Value$271,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  84.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$253,800$403,600
2023$149,800$229,600$379,400
2022$139,900$190,300$330,200
2021$122,000$166,200$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$253,800$403,600
2023$149,800$229,600$379,400
2022$139,900$190,300$330,200
2021$122,000$166,200$288,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps