171 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0161/ 0001/ /
Acct#
001594
Owner
JONES THOMAS R/KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$270,500
Appraisal
$270,500
PID
1555
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,700$236,800$270,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,700$236,800$270,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES THOMAS R/KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTHOMAS/ KATHLEEN REV TRUST
AddressC/O DECOST
23 MEADOW LN
ROCHESTER, NH 03867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15487/0914
Sale Date09/10/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES THOMAS R/KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES$015487/091409/10/2008
JONES THOMAS R/KATHLEEN$49,9003815/004104/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 273
Replacement Cost: $45,607
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel Condo
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:2
Residential Units:15
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super71
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 273 273
   273 273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$236,800
Appraised Value$236,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,700$236,800$270,500
2023$175,500$54,800$230,300
2022$175,500$54,800$230,300
2021$114,100$52,500$166,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,700$236,800$270,500
2023$175,500$54,800$230,300
2022$175,500$54,800$230,300
2021$114,100$52,500$166,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps