10 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0076/A / /
Acct#
001595
Owner
CROWE RONALD W/PRISCILLA N TRUSTEES
Assessment
$709,500
Appraisal
$709,500
PID
1556
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$474,200$709,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$474,200$709,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE RONALD W/PRISCILLA N TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRONALD/PRISCILLA CROWE REV TRUST
Address53 CURRIER AVE
PETERBOROUGH, NH 03458
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17646/0262
Sale Date01/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWE RONALD W/PRISCILLA N TRUSTEES$017646/026201/12/2018
CROWE RONALD W/PRISCILLA$09075/020201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,295
Replacement Cost: $331,429
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 870 870
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 567 425
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 870 0
   2,541 1,295

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$474,200
Appraised Value$474,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$474,200$690,900
2023$216,700$406,500$623,200
2022$199,400$353,300$552,700
2021$167,200$338,700$505,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$474,200$690,900
2023$216,700$406,500$623,200
2022$199,400$353,300$552,700
2021$167,200$338,700$505,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps