19 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/G / /
Acct#
001597
Owner
BRILEY BETH
Assessment
$457,000
Appraisal
$457,000
PID
1558
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$158,600$457,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$158,600$457,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRILEY BETH
Co-Owner
Address19 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15478/0884
Sale Date01/04/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRILEY BETH $015478/088401/04/2007
CROWELL BETH E/ROBERT F$4,50010283/009909/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $416,043
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,290 1,290
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,290 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 249 0
   3,669 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,300$158,600$425,900
2023$267,300$132,200$399,500
2022$250,200$132,200$382,400
2021$209,800$124,600$334,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,300$158,600$425,900
2023$267,300$132,200$399,500
2022$250,200$132,200$382,400
2021$209,800$124,600$334,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps