16 SEAVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SEAVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
000161
Owner
ANDERSON - TRUSTEES DONNA A/RICHARD W
Assessment
$910,600
Appraisal
$910,600
PID
156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,600$416,000$910,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,600$416,000$910,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON - TRUSTEES DONNA A/RICHARD W
Co-OwnerANDERSON YORK TRUST
Address900 LYNNFIELD ST UNIT 23
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19547/589
Sale Date10/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON - TRUSTEES DONNA A/RICHARD W$019547/58910/29/2024
ANDERSON RICHARD W/DONNA$40,0002702/029809/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $577,659
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,128 1,128
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 422 0
   4,126 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$416,000
Appraised Value$416,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,000$388,200$831,200
2023$443,000$351,300$794,300
2022$414,600$291,200$705,800
2021$347,500$254,200$601,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,000$388,200$831,200
2023$443,000$351,300$794,300
2022$414,600$291,200$705,800
2021$347,500$254,200$601,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps