44 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
001600
Owner
MARTIN WAYNE E/NANCY L
Assessment
$852,100
Appraisal
$852,100
PID
1561
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$341,100$852,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$341,100$852,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN WAYNE E/NANCY L
Co-Owner
Address44 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$176,500
Book & Page 6518/0160
Sale Date05/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN WAYNE E/NANCY L$176,5006518/016005/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,144
Replacement Cost: $692,640
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,602 1,602
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,480 1,480
FATATTIC, FINISHED 312 62
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 356 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,642 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 372 0
   6,988 3,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$341,100
Appraised Value$341,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  513.00 S.F.$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,100$341,100$769,200
2023$428,100$286,000$714,100
2022$419,200$245,800$665,000
2021$351,900$220,700$572,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,100$341,100$769,200
2023$428,100$286,000$714,100
2022$419,200$245,800$665,000
2021$351,900$220,700$572,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps