99 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
001602
Owner
CULLEN KATHLEEN B
Assessment
$497,200
Appraisal
$497,200
PID
1563
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$355,700$497,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$355,700$497,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLEN KATHLEEN B
Co-Owner
Address1 SALEM ST APT 3
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 17753/0338
Sale Date06/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CULLEN KATHLEEN B$295,00017753/033806/29/2018
COVER MIRIAM$01916/063501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $195,076
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 184 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 393 0
   1,689 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$355,700
Appraised Value$355,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,200$288,000$429,200
2023$141,200$254,100$395,300
2022$132,200$241,400$373,600
2021$115,700$224,400$340,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,200$288,000$429,200
2023$141,200$254,100$395,300
2022$132,200$241,400$373,600
2021$115,700$224,400$340,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps