97 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0015/D / /
Acct#
001603
Owner
PISKADLO REVOC LIVING TRUST DANIELLE AND DANIEL
Assessment
$499,600
Appraisal
$499,600
PID
1564
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$355,700$499,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$355,700$499,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPISKADLO REVOC LIVING TRUST DANIELLE AND DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address6 MOHEGAN RD
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 19551/771
Sale Date11/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PISKADLO REVOC LIVING TRUST DANIELLE AND DANIEL$575,00019551/77111/08/2024
ANDREW J HERBERT REV TRUST$017680/057001/09/2018
ANDREW J HERBERT REV TRUST$017680/056701/09/2018
HERBERT ANDREW J/KAREN A$017680/056401/09/2018
HERBERT ANDREW J/KAREN A$268,00017225/008904/29/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $202,713
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 184 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   1,664 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$355,700
Appraised Value$355,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,500$288,000$425,500
2023$137,500$254,100$391,600
2022$128,600$241,400$370,000
2021$112,100$224,400$336,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,500$288,000$425,500
2023$137,500$254,100$391,600
2022$128,600$241,400$370,000
2021$112,100$224,400$336,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps