10 RAY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 RAY AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0057/ / /
Acct#
001604
Owner
BENNETT DAVID R
Assessment
$729,100
Appraisal
$729,100
PID
1565
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$358,200$729,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$358,200$729,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address10 RAY AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$174,000
Book & Page 16312/0317
Sale Date04/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT DAVID R$174,00016312/031704/27/2012
VASEL JOHN/MARY$80,0005882/015611/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,607
Replacement Cost: $475,546
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 990 743
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 990 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 802 0
   4,510 1,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$358,200
Appraised Value$358,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,600$318,400$660,000
2023$341,600$298,500$640,100
2022$314,300$298,500$612,800
2021$263,600$254,700$518,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,600$318,400$660,000
2023$341,600$298,500$640,100
2022$314,300$298,500$612,800
2021$263,600$254,700$518,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps