57 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0013/ 0002/ /
Acct#
001607
Owner
ERICKSON DONALD
Assessment
$469,700
Appraisal
$469,700
PID
1568
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$338,800$469,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$338,800$469,700

Owner of Record
OwnerERICKSON DONALD
Co-Owner
Address44 HAWTHORNE ST
AUBURN, MA 01501-3004
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6900/0339
Sale Date01/12/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ERICKSON DONALD$06900/033901/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $180,166
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super103
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 996 996
CRLBSMT CRAWL 456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,596 996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$338,800
Appraised Value$338,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,900$338,800$469,700
2023$195,600$174,400$370,000
2022$195,300$174,400$369,700
2021$131,100$170,700$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,900$338,800$469,700
2023$195,600$174,400$370,000
2022$195,300$174,400$369,700
2021$131,100$170,700$301,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps