181 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0129/A / /
Acct#
000163
Owner
ANDERSON STEPHEN R
Assessment
$826,200
Appraisal
$826,200
PID
157
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,300$208,900$826,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,300$208,900$826,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON STEPHEN R
Co-Owner
Address181 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15362/0052
Sale Date02/22/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON STEPHEN R$015362/005202/22/2008
ANDERSON STEPHEN R$015355/074902/21/2008
ANDERSON STEPHEN R$11,0003366/004008/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $654,547
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,112 2,112
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 468 0
   6,308 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.79
Frontage
Land$208,900
Appraised Value$208,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2400.00 S.F.$72,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$563,000$208,900$771,900
2023$563,000$174,100$737,100
2022$489,500$174,100$663,600
2021$422,500$164,100$586,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$563,000$208,900$771,900
2023$563,000$174,100$737,100
2022$489,500$174,100$663,600
2021$422,500$164,100$586,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps