18 OCEAN BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 OCEAN BREEZE
Mblu
0030/ 0069/E / /
Acct#
001609
Owner
CRUSCO SHEILA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$519,400
Appraisal
$519,400
PID
1570
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$374,400$519,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$374,400$519,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUSCO SHEILA M TRUSTEE
Co-Owner18 OCEAN BREEZE REALTY TRUST
Address5 WASHINGTON St B-8
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16550/0941
Sale Date03/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRUSCO SHEILA M TRUSTEE$016550/094103/06/2013
CRUSCO THOMAS A/DOROTHY$16,6503268/019504/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $185,837
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 384 134
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   2,848 998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,700$349,400$479,100
2023$129,700$316,100$445,800
2022$121,300$262,000$383,300
2021$101,500$228,800$330,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,700$349,400$479,100
2023$129,700$316,100$445,800
2022$121,300$262,000$383,300
2021$101,500$228,800$330,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps