57 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
001610
Owner
HANSCOM ROBERT/JAIMEE
Assessment
$688,300
Appraisal
$688,300
PID
1571
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,900$198,400$688,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,900$198,400$688,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSCOM ROBERT/JAIMEE
Co-Owner
Address117 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$377,000
Book & Page 16322/0165
Sale Date05/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSCOM ROBERT/JAIMEE$377,00016322/016505/10/2012
DLJ CORP$85,00016193/089710/28/2011
GUSTAVSEN CAROL ET AL TRUSTEES$016193/089510/28/2011
GUSTAVSEN CAROL ET AL TRUSTEES$016182/002209/30/2011
GUSTAVSEN CAROL TRUSTEE$016182/002409/21/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $556,746
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 448 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,640 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Land$198,400
Appraised Value$198,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,700$198,400$606,100
2023$430,800$155,100$585,900
2022$430,800$155,100$585,900
2021$360,200$126,300$486,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,700$198,400$606,100
2023$430,800$155,100$585,900
2022$430,800$155,100$585,900
2021$360,200$126,300$486,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps