61 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
001611
Owner
HARMON BRIAN F/PATRICIA A
Assessment
$533,500
Appraisal
$533,500
PID
1572
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$237,800$533,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$237,800$533,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMON BRIAN F/PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address61 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15911/0350
Sale Date07/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARMON BRIAN F/PATRICIA A$015911/035007/30/2010
HARMON BRIAN F$279,00015263/095809/24/2007
BONSAINT PETERT/LINDA$015137/025304/12/2007
BONSAINT PETERT/LINDA$012965/000505/29/2003
BONSAINT PETER T$189,00010021/019805/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,409
Replacement Cost: $396,402
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,409 1,409
CRLBSMT CRAWL 609 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 826 0
   4,096 1,409

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.51
Frontage
Land$237,800
Appraised Value$237,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,900$237,800$502,700
2023$264,900$176,100$441,000
2022$247,900$176,100$424,000
2021$207,700$158,500$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,900$237,800$502,700
2023$264,900$176,100$441,000
2022$247,900$176,100$424,000
2021$207,700$158,500$366,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps