19 UPLANDS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 UPLANDS LANE
Mblu
0005/ 0014/F / /
Acct#
001613
Owner
DUCK GRAHAM
Assessment
$727,600
Appraisal
$727,600
PID
1574
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$353,400$727,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$353,400$727,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCK GRAHAM
Co-Owner
Address19 UPLANDS LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$617,500
Book & Page 19115/611
Sale Date09/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUCK GRAHAM$617,50019115/61109/15/2022
CULLUM MARGARET$57,5002166/089501/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,901
Replacement Cost: $488,506
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,253 627
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,169 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 148 0
   4,780 1,901

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$353,400
Appraised Value$353,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$353,400$698,300
2023$344,900$242,100$587,000
2022$317,500$242,100$559,600
2021$266,700$154,900$421,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$353,400$698,300
2023$344,900$242,100$587,000
2022$317,500$242,100$559,600
2021$266,700$154,900$421,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps